Many thanks to all those who took part in the test Marathon Race on 17th November 2019 – we hope you had a great time – and many thanks for all the volunteers who helped to make the event run smoothly – we could not have managed without you.

K1 Race Results

12 Miles 

K1 Div 1 + 2

104MISSENJAMES1:44:241
205ROWLANDSMATTHEW1:45:502
202DAWSONTOM1:46:403
201JONESDAN1:47:324
204LEWISRICH1:50:545

K1 Div 3

301MAYCOCKPETE1:55:213
302MISSENSTAN1:49:531
303ESCOTTLUKE1:51:492
304WRIGHTMICHAEL1:57:224

8 Miles 

K1 Div 4

401CHIVERSNIGEL RTD
402
403STANWAYTHOMAS1:11:572
404ENGLANDHARRYR
405HISSETTIAIN1:14:473
406TREWTIM1:05:501
407FOWKESLAURENCE1:17:415
408ALLENCHARLIE1:17:164

K1 Div 5 + 6

502RUDDLEBEN1:18:391
602WILLIAMSSTEVE1:19:072
505DUMOLOADAM1:20:393
504GREENJOSEPH1:20:484
603CHUDLEYCOLIN1:27:255
506WALKERRICHARD1:28:506
501CLEAVERJAMES[1:29:48]7

4 Miles 

K1 Div 7                      

701SUTTONJOSH49:186
702RIMENSTEVE44:154
703HEDGESTHOMAS44:093
704WILKSMATT43:522
705MARTINDYLAN46:595
706JOHNSONDARCY43:511
707WRIGHTONJOHN54:127

K1 Div 9 + 8

903LLOYDWILLIAM40:371
904LLOYDTHOMAS46:212
801HAMMONDSPAUL46:383
802SILLITOECHRIS49:004
905WILLIAMSALAN50:235
907BOUCHMARK53:246
906WHITBREADFINLEY54:207
901RILEYSOPHIE56:258

K2 Race Results

8 miles

K2 Div 4 + 5 + 3

552ESCOTTJOHN1:11:331
 FIELDENPAUL  
452POTTSDAVE1:13:322
 EVANSDAVE  
451CRABBKEVIN1:15:544
 EDGARNEIL  
551DALLIMORENICK1:15:473
 DALLIMORECAROLINE  
351LAWRENCESIMON1:20:245
 BENNETTSTEVE  

K2 Div 6

651RAYMONDGRAHAMRTD 
 NORTONKATH  

4 miles

K2 Div 7 + 8

853INGHAMKATE41:281
 WEXSARA  
751ENGLANDDARCY42:492
 ENGLANDANDY  
854KAYGEORGIA44:253
 VINCENTCEINWEN  
851PHILLIPSJACK45:124
 PHILLIPSSTEVEN  
752MATTHEWSDAVE46:165
 MATTHEWSDANIEL  
852WHITEHEADDERRY46:596
 WHITEHEADROSE  

K2 Div 9

951WILKSFELICITY49:283
 YATESTEGAN  
952JONESJENNIFER45:272
 JONESKATH  
953DOBSONKEVIN44:551
 DOBSONEDWARD  
954ROSSERHELEN54:584
 SQUIRESLINDA  

Sponsorship

Many thanks to our race sponsor, Williams & Co plumbing and heating supplies.